Privacy Policy

 

Personal information

The website collects and stores personal information such as: Name, Last Name, Telephone, E-mail, etc.

If the visitor/user wishes to subscribe to the service(s) of the website or use our contact forms, registration form, etc., agrees to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about the data requested from the website.

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor/user of the website is governed by the terms of this Agreement and relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 as it applies today, P.d. 207/1998, P.d. 79/2000 and no. 8 of Law 2819/2000), and European Law (Od. 95/46/EC and Od. 97/66/EC) .

Use of information

The website keeps records of these data exclusively for promotional offers, communication, statistical records and improvement of its services. In any case the user/visitor of the website has the ability, after contacting the website to ask for the deletion, correction or change of his/her personal record.

By using the website you agree that we reserve the right to distribute your personal information to third parties (agents), when you provide them to us for the purpose of real estate search.
In all other cases the information is not disclosed to third parties (except as required by law, or as agreed otherwise by the Authorities).

Information Security

We take all appropriate measures to protect the data entered on our website from any unlawful action, but we can not offer guarantees that our servers or website content will not present interruptions or errors, and therefore guarantee the security of your personal information.

The website may use cookies to identify visitors/users of certain services and pages of the website.
In the case of hyperlinks to other sites, spitis.gr is not responsible for the policy of protection of personal information that they follow.

 

Do not hesitate to contact us if you require any further information.